Property data
Sale history
£545,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £550,896)
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,360 per sqm (£405 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Lewdown are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,890 per square metre (£253 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lewdown EX20-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for East Cleave, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
4,145 square metres (44,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.