8, Butterwick Fields, BL6 5GZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Aug 2025 3.9% 1.3% £308,368 £119,950 Dec 2001 na na £331,033 - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,030 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Horwich are now selling for between £1,930 and £3,040 per square metre (£179 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horwich BL6-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Butterwick Fields using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Company ownership
- Title number
- GM895303
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 8 Butterwick Fields, Horwich, Bolton
- Owner
-
MORRIS HOMES (NORTH) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 798123)
Proprietor address: Morris Homes (North) Ltd, Morland House, Altrincham Road, Wilmslow SK9 5NW
Price paid on title: £300,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Jul 2025
- Title number
- MAN108210
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 8 Butterwick Fields, Horwich, Bolton
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS NO.3 (HOUSES) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05754110)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 May 2016
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Butterwick Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Butterwick Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.