Property data
Sale history
£810,000 on Sep 2025
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,019 per square metre (£745 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,874 per square metre (£732 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £810,000 £8,020 £795,305 £7,874

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £795,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £545,000 and £718,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.