12, Foxhill Terrace, BB5 3NE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £120,409)
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,500 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,810 per square metre (£106 and £168 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oswaldtwistle BB5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £92,000 and £145,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Oswaldtwistle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.