Property data
Sale history
£355,000 on Sep 2025
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,901 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,976 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £355,000 £3,901 £361,823 £3,976

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stroud are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,950 per square metre (£276 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
483 square metres (5,199 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.