20, Garner Drive, PE27 6AA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Aug 2025 3.8% 0.9% £206,690 £125,000 May 2012 na na £148,263 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,847 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,120 and £4,040 per square metre (£289 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Ives PE27-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 20, Garner Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- CB370995
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 20 Garner Drive, St Ives
- Owner
-
SYNERGYKEY PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08712513)
Proprietor address: 20 Garner Drive, St. Ives, Cambridgeshire PE27 6AA
Price paid on title: £200,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jun 2018
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Garner Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Garner Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: