167, Bargates, HR6 8QT
167 Bargates is a 137 m² terraced home in Leominster. It sold for £205,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,496 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,513 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £205,000 £1,496 £207,269 £1,513 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leominster are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,160 per square metre (£213 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 13 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.