Property data
Sale history
£491,500 on Dec 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31b, Tachbrook Road.

Floorplan 31b
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,839 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,840 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2025 £491,500 £3,840 £491,500 £3,840

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £491,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Feltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £6,210 per square metre (£435 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £600,000 and £795,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31b Tachbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 31b Tachbrook Road.

Photos for 31b Tachbrook Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.