2, Harvester Close, TS25 1GD
2 Harvester Close is a 115 m² detached home in Seaton Carew. It sold for £267,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2025 £267,000 1.8% -1.0% Mar 2004 £184,000 39.6% 37.8% Jul 2002 £105,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Harvester Close.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,321 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,417 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £267,000 £2,322 £277,989 £2,417 Mar 2004 £184,000 £1,600 £338,124 £2,940 Jul 2002 £105,995 £922 £236,706 £2,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Carew are now selling for between £960 and £2,170 per square metre (£89 and £201 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Harvester Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Harvester Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2004 HFUL/2004/0635
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 HARVESTER CLOSE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of a rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 21 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.