176, Conway Road, LL29 7LU
176 Conway Road is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Colwyn Bay. It sold for £290,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 176, Conway Road.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,320 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,248 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £290,000 £2,320 £280,980 £2,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colwyn Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,010 per square metre (£119 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 451 square metres (4,855 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 176 Conway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 176 Conway Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: