88, Tyne Close, PE11 3DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£168,500 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £171,222)
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,632 per sqm (£245 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pinchbeck PE11-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 88, Tyne Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- LL372342
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 88 Tyne Close, Spalding and garage and parking space
- Owner
-
PERSIMMON HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04108747)
Proprietor address: Persimmon House, Fulford, York YO19 4FE
Price paid on title: £170,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Jan 2025
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.