65, Wetherby Road, LE4 7ZH
65 Wetherby Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £295,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,687 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,740 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £295,000 £3,688 £299,238 £3,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,238. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,750 per square metre (£269 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.