Property data
Sale history
£207,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £207,000)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,555 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Coalville are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,070 per square metre (£227 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coalville LE67-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Meadow Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
1,324 square metres (14,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.