64, Waters Drive, TW18 4RJ
64 Waters Drive is a 103 m² terraced home in Staines. It sold for £450,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,368 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,309 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £450,000 £4,369 £443,797 £4,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Staines are now selling for between £4,590 and £6,330 per square metre (£426 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £473,000 and £652,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.