11, Rosefinch Road, S63 9FS
11 Rosefinch Road is a 104 m² detached home in Goldthorpe. It sold for £241,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£241,000 on Feb 2025
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,317 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,322 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £241,000 £2,317 £241,494 £2,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goldthorpe are now selling for between £710 and £2,160 per square metre (£65 and £200 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.