11, Penwith Road, SW18 4PU
11 Penwith Road is a 63 m² terraced home in Earlsfield. It sold for £558,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
£558,000 on Aug 2025
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,857 per square metre (£823 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,383 per square metre (£779 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £558,000 £8,857 £528,107 £8,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £582,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- TGL500334
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 11 Penwith Road, London
- Owner
-
4 REAL ESTATE GROUP LTD
(Company reference number: 10938051)
Proprietor address: 1 The Forum, Minerva Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough PE2 6FT
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 May 2018
- Summary:
- 27 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.