16, Friars Walk, HP23 4AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£513,000 on Apr 2025 (est. today's value: £513,655)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,764 per sqm (£535 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,160 per square metre (£456 and £572 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tring HP23-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Friars Walk using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Friars Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Friars Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area