13, Tonge Close, BR3 3JZ
13 Tonge Close is a 78 m² terraced home in Eden Park. It sold for £420,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,384 per square metre (£500 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,436 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £420,000 £5,385 £424,003 £5,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eden Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,740 per square metre (£504 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.