15, Chestnut Close, DE14 2FX
15 Chestnut Close is a 76 m² terraced home in Burton-On-Trent. It sold for £210,250 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£210,250 on Apr 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Chestnut Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £210,250 £2,766 £206,926 £2,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,750 per square metre (£143 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SF653560
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 15 Chestnut Close, Burton-On-Trent
- Owner
-
DAVIDSONS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04346861)
Proprietor address: Unit R, Ivanhoe Park Way, Ashby-De-La-Zouch LE65 2AB
Price paid on title: £215,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Apr 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Chestnut Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Chestnut Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.