Property data
Sale history
£632,000 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £646,126)
Floor plan
Floorplan Cherry Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,632 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Tean are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,210 per square metre (£214 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tean ST10-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Cherry Cottage, Toothill Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,537 square metres (16,544 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Cherry Cottage Toothill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 30 photos from estate agent listings of Cherry Cottage Toothill Lane.

Photos for Cherry Cottage Toothill Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
04 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: