Property data
Sale history
£732,000 on Jul 2025 (est. today's value: £717,163)
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,457 per sqm (£971 per sqft) in Jul 2025. For context, homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Junction SW11-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 121, Tyneham Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.