1, Clydesdale Drive, PR7 3DN
1 Clydesdale Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Chorley. It sold for £190,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £190,000 1.6% -1.2% Aug 2010 £151,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Clydesdale Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,375 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,451 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £190,000 £2,375 £196,117 £2,451 Aug 2010 £151,495 £1,894 £217,272 £2,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,117. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,920 per square metre (£176 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Clydesdale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Clydesdale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: