11, Curling Vale, GU2 7PJ
11 Curling Vale is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Guildford. It sold for £375,000 in Apr 2025.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Apr 2025
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,048 per square metre (£562 per square foot) in Apr 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,116 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2025 £375,000 £6,048 £379,178 £6,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,178. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,340 and £6,880 per square metre (£496 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 484 square metres (5,210 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 25/P/00383
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 11 Curling Vale, Guildford,
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for a proposed development to establish whether a single storey rear extension and rear facing loft extension with front facing rooflights would be lawful.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.