28, Martin Way, PE25 1EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £178,000 Mar 2025 5.2% 2.0% £176,928 £107,500 Apr 2015 5.1% 3.0% £146,647 £51,500 Jun 2000 15.1% 13.3% £165,773 £45,500 Aug 1999 na na £156,091 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,068 per sqm (£285 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Skegness are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,780 per square metre (£166 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skegness PE25-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £104,000 and £161,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Skegness). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Martin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/07/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Martin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.