Flat 1 84, Inverness Terrace, W2 3LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,325,000 Sep 2025 5.3% 2.6% £1,347,983 £375,000 Feb 2001 3.4% 1.9% £1,128,802 £330,000 Apr 1997 na na £1,304,749 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £12,619 per sqm (£1,172 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Paddington are now selling for between £10,850 and £14,000 per square metre (£1,007 and £1,300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Paddington W2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,139,000 and £1,470,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Paddington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 1 84 Inverness Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 1 84 Inverness Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/08731/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Flat 1 84 Inverness Terrace London
- Description:
- 1 x Sorbus (T1): 30% full crown reduction, 1.8 - 2 metres height and width all round. 1 x Bay (T2): 30% full crown reduction, 1.8 - 2 metres height and width all round.1 x Olive (T3): 30% full crown reduction, 1.8 - 2 metres height and width all round.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D