120, Village Drive, TF4 2SE
120 Village Drive is a 110 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £230,000 in Dec 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2025 £230,000 2.4% -0.5% Mar 2009 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,090 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Dec 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,091 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2025 £230,000 £2,091 £230,000 £2,091 Mar 2009 £155,000 £1,409 £229,976 £2,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 120 Village Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 45 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2016) for 120 Village Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.