1a, Broad Close, KT12 4QX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £425,000)
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,589 per sqm (£705 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Hersham are now selling for between £5,200 and £6,610 per square metre (£483 and £614 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hersham KT12-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £291,000 and £370,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Hersham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.