Flat A 36, Church Lane, SW17 9PR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £500,000)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,936 per sqm (£737 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tooting SW17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £413,000 and £519,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Tooting). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived new build listing for Flat A 36 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/05/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of Flat A 36 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: