23, Ampthill Road, L17 9QL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £385,000 Nov 2025 11.7% 8.7% £385,000 £35,000 Apr 2004 na na £89,241 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,549 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,580 per square metre (£237 and £332 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L17-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £387,000 and £541,000 (151 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Ampthill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Ampthill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.