Property data
Sale history
£323,500 on Sep 2025 (est. today's value: £326,025)
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,897 per sqm (£362 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Burnt Oak are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,980 per square metre (£411 and £555 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnt Oak HA8-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Horsecroft Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Horsecroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Horsecroft Road.

Photos for 23 Horsecroft Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity and external insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.