93, Victoria Road, IP22 4JG
93 Victoria Road is a 109 m² terraced home in Diss. It sold for £232,500 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£232,500 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,133 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,153 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £232,500 £2,133 £234,714 £2,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Diss are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,570 per square metre (£251 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.