Property data
Sale history
£407,500 on Dec 2025 (est. today's value: £407,500)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,773 per sqm (£351 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Amesbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,040 per square metre (£283 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Amesbury SP4-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Spingle Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.