Property data
Sale history
£367,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £361,642)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,670 per sqm (£341 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Leybourne are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,370 per square metre (£377 and £498 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leybourne ME19-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Derby Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Derby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Derby Drive.

Photos for 6 Derby Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 February 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area