60, Lamcote Grove, NG2 2GY
60 Lamcote Grove is a 77 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £170,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £170,000 5.3% 2.5% May 2005 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Lamcote Grove.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,252 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £170,000 £2,208 £173,400 £2,252 May 2005 £60,000 £779 £127,206 £1,652 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT408685
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 60 Lamcote Grove, Nottingham
- Owner
-
PERSIMMON HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04108747)
Proprietor address: Persimmon House, Fulford, York YO19 4FE
Price paid on title: £172,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Jan 2025
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Lamcote Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Lamcote Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929