Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Mar 2025 2.1% -1.5% £375,933
£322,500 Nov 2017 na na £361,726
Floor plan
Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,934 per sqm (£458 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Four Marks are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,070 per square metre (£370 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Four Marks GU34-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 44, Longbourn Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 44 Longbourn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Longbourn Way.

Photos for 44 Longbourn Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.