Property data
Sale history
£380,000 on Aug 2025 (est. today's value: £381,019)
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,317 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in Aug 2025. For context, homes in Bedale are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bedale DL8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £441,000 and £571,000 (164 m² × typical £/sqm in Bedale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Wycar Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2013. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Wycar Terrace.

Photos for 1 Wycar Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments: