Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£355,000 Sep 2025 4.0% 1.1% £365,738
£215,000 Dec 2012 7.0% 3.7% £384,039
£175,000 Nov 2009 9.0% 6.8% £349,319
£80,500 Nov 2000 na na £308,502
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,733 per sqm (£440 per sqft) in Sep 2025. For context, homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,480 per square metre (£457 and £602 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge CB4-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Cockerell Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 17 Cockerell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Cockerell Road.

Photos for 17 Cockerell Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D