2, Betjeman Court, UB7 7ST
2 Betjeman Court is a 32 m² flat in West Drayton. It sold for £170,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £170,000 3.6% 1.0% Oct 2001 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Betjeman Court.
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,312 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,276 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £170,000 £5,312 £168,832 £5,276 Oct 2001 £75,000 £2,344 £194,248 £6,070 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,190 per square metre (£451 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Betjeman Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Betjeman Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: