3, Mays Field, OX9 2GA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£2,085,000 on Nov 2025 (est. today's value: £2,049,656)
- Internal area
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,536 per sqm (£607 per sqft) in Nov 2025. For context, homes in Thame are now selling for between £4,620 and £5,850 per square metre (£429 and £543 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thame OX9-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Mays Field using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 319 sqm (3,434 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.