302, Fletcher Road, ST4 4BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Apr 2025 4.3% 1.2% £202,031 £135,000 Feb 2014 -0.2% -2.7% £220,818 £138,000 Feb 2004 na na £271,900 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,869 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Apr 2025. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,280 and £2,140 per square metre (£118 and £198 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST4-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 302, Fletcher Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- SF482749
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 302 Fletcher Road, Stoke-On-Trent
- Owner
-
PX-PARTNERSHIP (UK) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08548144)
Proprietor address: 302 Fletcher Road, Stoke-On-Trent, ST4 4BE
Price paid on title: £199,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Apr 2025
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 302 Fletcher Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 302 Fletcher Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: