Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on Oct 2025 (est. today's value: £325,000)
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,663 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in Oct 2025. For context, homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,090 per square metre (£217 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rotherham S60-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £285,000 and £377,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Rotherham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Redrock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2025.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Redrock Road.

Photos for 49 Redrock Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.