6, Blyth Street, NG3 5HP
6 Blyth Street is a 69 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2025 £180,000 3.9% 0.2% Jun 2017 £132,000 4.9% 3.4% Feb 2013 £107,500 4.2% 1.3% Jan 2008 £87,000 5.8% 3.8% Apr 2002 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Blyth Street.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,608 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Aug 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,607 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2025 £180,000 £2,609 £179,909 £2,607 Jun 2017 £132,000 £1,913 £209,656 £3,038 Feb 2013 £107,500 £1,558 £228,336 £3,309 Jan 2008 £87,000 £1,261 £177,853 £2,578 Apr 2002 £63,000 £913 £202,623 £2,937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,360 per square metre (£206 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Blyth Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 6 Blyth Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: