10, Albert Grove, NG7 1PA
10 Albert Grove is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £255,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Sep 2025
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,861 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,900 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £255,000 £1,861 £260,310 £1,900 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,390 per square metre (£225 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.