13, Toorack Road, HA3 5HR
13 Toorack Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Harrow And Wealdstone. It sold for £741,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £741,000 * 5.7% 2.9% Dec 2003 £227,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Toorack Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,990 per square metre (£649 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,920 per square metre (£643 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £741,000 £6,991 £733,476 £6,920 Dec 2003 £227,000 £2,142 £518,897 £4,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £733,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,170 per square metre (£456 and £573 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £520,000 and £654,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- NGL220383
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 13 Toorack Road, Harrow
- Owner
-
DSBL HMO 10 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12798580)
Proprietor address: 14 Berkeley Street, London W1J 8DX
Price paid on title: £435,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Oct 2020
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Toorack Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Toorack Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area: