Flat 2 87, Princes Road, IP11 7PL
Flat 2 87 Princes Road is a 99 m² flat in Felixstowe. It sold for £230,000 in Nov 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2025 £230,000 2.8% 0.1% May 2003 £123,000 36.0% 34.0% Sep 1999 £39,000 37.0% 34.9% Apr 1998 £24,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 2 87, Princes Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,323 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Nov 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,323 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2025 £230,000 £2,323 £230,000 £2,323 May 2003 £123,000 £1,242 £209,206 £2,113 Sep 1999 £39,000 £394 £128,506 £1,298 Apr 1998 £24,950 £252 £94,621 £956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Felixstowe are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,490 per square metre (£241 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 2 87 Princes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for Flat 2 87 Princes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.