16, Stanley Court, BA3 2DU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Dec 2025 2.3% -0.3% £125,000 £72,500 Dec 2001 22.3% 20.8% £229,526 £44,000 Jun 1999 -0.6% -2.5% £210,775 £44,775 Sep 1996 na na £216,839 - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,272 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Midsomer Norton are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Midsomer Norton BA3-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Stanley Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Stanley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 16 Stanley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: