12, Sutton Close, IP32 7EP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £330,000 Dec 2025 2.5% -0.4% £330,000 £206,000 Jun 2006 12.1% 10.3% £380,546 £82,600 Jun 1998 na na £374,597 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,928 per sqm (£365 per sqft) in Dec 2025. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,090 per square metre (£305 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP32-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £276,000 and £344,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury St Edmunds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Sutton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Sutton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.