Property data
Sale history
£620,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £608,833)
Floor plan
Floorplan 285a
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,666 per sqm (£619 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in East Putney are now selling for between £7,000 and £9,570 per square metre (£650 and £889 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Putney SW15-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 285a, Putney Bridge Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 285a Putney Bridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 285a Putney Bridge Road.

Photos for 285a Putney Bridge Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Ground floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.