60a, Waldron Road, SW18 3TD
60a Waldron Road is a 88 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £740,000 in Sep 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2025 £740,000 1.3% -2.3% Jul 2017 £665,000 4.7% 3.4% Jun 2013 £549,000 4.7% 1.8% Aug 2007 £421,000 13.7% 11.2% Feb 2004 £268,000 13.9% 12.1% Mar 1996 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60a, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,409 per square metre (£781 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,452 per square metre (£785 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2025 £740,000 £8,409 £743,778 £8,452 Jul 2017 £665,000 £7,557 £687,942 £7,818 Jun 2013 £549,000 £6,239 £777,326 £8,833 Aug 2007 £421,000 £4,784 £733,357 £8,334 Feb 2004 £268,000 £3,045 £704,834 £8,009 Mar 1996 £95,000 £1,080 £821,773 £9,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £743,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £678,000 and £861,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- TGL305814
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 60 and 60A Waldron Road, London
- Owner
-
MOUNTVIEW ESTATES PLC
(Company reference number: 328020)
Proprietor address: Mountview House, 151 High Street, Southgate, London N14 6EW
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Mar 2008
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60a Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 60a Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929