Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2025 £180,000 * 4.1% 1.3%
May 2013 £109,000 1.1% -1.9%
Jan 2010 £105,000 -3.5% -5.8%
Sep 2006 £118,000 15.5% 13.6%
Jun 2001 £55,000 17.2% 14.3%
Jul 2000 £47,500 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Mill Road.

Floorplan 77
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,548 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2025 £180,000 £2,432 £188,569 £2,548
May 2013 £109,000 £1,473 £195,647 £2,644
Jan 2010 £105,000 £1,419 £197,139 £2,664
Sep 2006 £118,000 £1,595 £205,213 £2,773
Jun 2001 £55,000 £743 £234,034 £3,163
Jul 2000 £47,500 £642 £200,399 £2,708

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,569. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Mill Road.

Photos for 77 Mill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments: